MULUNGUSHI UNIVERSITY

FULL TIME/OPEN DISTANCE LEARNING PROGRAMMES (ODL) EXAMINATION TIME TABLE FOR 2016/2017 ACADEMIC YEAR- SEMESTER II DRAFT COPY. FROM:  MONDAY 5TH JUNE, 2017 TO FRIDAY 16TH JUNE, 20171st DRAFT COPY  

>>>Download Town Campus:Exam timetable<<< >>>Download Main Campus :Exam timetable<<<

NOTE:Examination Venues for ODL students on the Examinations timetable are not indicated as those Examinations will be held in selected centres in the provinces to be advised soon.

VENUE: GREAT NORTH ROAD CAMPUS

DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
MONDAY MORNING BHRM I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 16 NEW CONFERENCE
5/6/2017 08:45 HRS BPSM I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 12 NEW CONFERENCE
  TO BCS I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 36 NEW CONFERENCE
  11:45 HRS BIR I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 30 NEW CONFERENCE
    BIT I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 29 NEW CONFERENCE
    BPA I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 42 NEW CONFERENCE
    LLB I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 8 NEW CONFERENCE
    BAF I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 33 NEW CONFERENCE
    BEC I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 49 NEW CONFERENCE
    BSW I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 4 NEW CONFERENCE
    BBAE I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 24 SSS- ROOM 1
    BBF I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 16 SSS- ROOM 1
    BCOMED I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 10 SSS- ROOM 1
    BAGED I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 12 SSS- ROOM 1
    BDS I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 25 SSS- ROOM 1
    BCOM I SSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO MACRO ECONOMICS 28 FOYYER
    BA ED I GEO-102 INTRODUCTION TO HUMAN GEOGRAPHY 13 FOYYER
    MDS IID AGA-632 SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE 24 ROOM.G51
    MTCD ID AGA-632 SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE 24 ROOM.G51
PAGE 1         435  
             
MONDAY MORNING PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
5/6/2017 08:45 HRS BIRD IV SIR-422 DEMOCRACY AND HUMAN RIGHTS 21 FOYRE
  TO BSW IV SSW-452 PERSONALITY DISORDER AND ADJUSTMENT 10 FOYRE
  11:45 HRS BHRM IV BMK-432 MARKETING COMMUNICATION   FOYRE
    BCOM IV BMK-432 MARKETING COMMUNICATION 12 FOYRE
    BENG.MECH I BIO-112 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND GENETICS 11 MARQUEE
    MBCHB I BIO-112 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND GENETICS 375 CHALABESA
    BCLIM II ACL-222 SYNOPTIC METEOROLOGY II 2 CHALABESA
    BENG EEI BIO-112 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND GENETICS 24 CHALABESA
    BAG I BIO-112 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND GENETICS 18 MARQUEE
    BABM I BIO-112 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND GENETICS 20 MARQUEE
    BLWRM I BIO-111 INTRODUCTORY BIOLOGY 8 MARQUEE
    BES I BIO-112 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND GENETICS 17 MARQUEE
    BENGCIV I BIO-112 MOLECULAR BIOLOGY AND GENETICS 110 MARQUEE
    BABM III ABM-421 MGT OF AGRIC . BUSINESS PRODUCTION & LOGISTICS 18 OLD LIBRARY
    BDS III SDS-312 SCIENCE ,TECHNOLOGY AND DEVELOPMENT 8 OLD LIBRARY
    BPA III LIR-332 INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS II 33 OLD LIBRARY
    BLS/BLGA III LIR-332 INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS II 6 OLD LIBRARY
    BHRM III LIR-332 INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS II 10 OLD LIBRARY
    BAED II ENG-212 FUNCTIONAL GRAMMAR & COMPOSITION WRITING 33 OLD LIBRARY
    BA ED I RSE-122 INTRODUCTION TO WORLD RELIGIONS 36 OLD LIBRARY
    BAED IIID CVE-372 GLOBAL ECONOMY : TRENDS OF GLOBALISATION 6 OLD LIBRARY
    BSS III MSS-382 INTRODUCTION TO METHODS OF SURVEY SAMPLING 8 OLD LIBRARY
    BICTED IIID ICT-372 ADVANCED DATABASES 12 ROOM G 48
    BAED III LIT-322 AFRICAN PROSE FICTION 15 ROOM G 48
    BSW III SSW-352 FAMILIES IN A CHANGING WORLD 18 ROOM G 48
PAGE 2         831  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
MONDAY AFTERNOON BSC ED I MSS-162 INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS I 13 CHALABESA
5/6/2017 14:00 HRS BSCMS MSS-162 INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS I 10 CHALABESA
  TO BA ED I MSS-162 INTRODUCTION TO PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS I 10 CHALABESA
  17:00 HRS BCLIM III ACL-322 DYNAMIC METEOROLOGY 4 CHALABESA
    BSC ED II MSM-222 LINEAR ALGEBRA II 10 CHALABESA
    BSS II MSM-222 LINEAR ALGEBRA II 6 CHALABESA
    BSCMS IID MSM-222 LINEAR ALGEBRA II 10 CHALABESA
    BMICTED II MSM-222 LINEAR ALGEBRA II 14 CHALABESA
    BAED IID CVE-212 CIVIL RIGHTS AND THE MEDIA 8 CHALABESA
    BES II DES-212 EPIDEMIOLOGY 12 CHALABESA
    BSW II SSW-252 SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT 20 CHALABESA
    BABM II AGA-241 AGRICULTURAL BIOMETRY 23 CHALABESA
    BAGED II AGA-241 AGRICULTURAL BIOMETRY 64 CHALABESA
    BAG II AGA-241 AGRICULTURAL BIOMETRY 37 CHALABESA
    BLWRM II AGA-241 AGRICULTURAL BIOMETRY 17 CHALABESA
    BIRD II SIR-212 CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL THEORY 27 CHALABESA
    BCOMED II BMG-242 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 10 CHALABESA
    BCOM II BMK-242 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 40 CHALABESA
    BAF II BMK-242 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 31 CHALABESA
    BBAE BMK-242 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 6 CHALABESA
    BBF II BMK-242 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 11 CHALABESA
    BALHRM II LIR-212 FUNDAMENTALS OF LABOUR ADMINISTRATION 13 OLD LIBRARY
    BPSM II BMK-242 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 17 OLD LIBRARY
    BCOM IV BMG-462 QUALITY MANAGENT 13 OLD LIBRARY
    BBAE IV BMG-462 QUALITY MANAGENT 5 OLD LIBRARY
    BAG IV AGA-412 AQUACULTURE 21 OLD LIBRARY
    BABM IV ABM-462 AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT POLICY 25 OLD LIBRARY
    BPA IV DES-432 ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT 32 OLD LIBRARY
    BCLIM IV DES-432 ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT 4 FOYYER
    BES IV DES-432 ENVIRONMENTAL PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT 29 FOYYER
    MBA IID MBA-942 CORPORATE GOVERN. & ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABLITY 46 FOYYER
PAGE 3         588  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
TUESDAY MORNING BLWRM IV ALW-422 DESIGN & MGT OF IRRIGATION AND DRAINAGE MGT 17 CHALABESA
6/6/2017 08:45 HRS BCOMED III BMG-342 PRODUCTION AND OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 24 CHALABESA
  TO BBAE IV BMG-342 PRODUCTION AND OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 23 CHALABESA
  11:45 HRS BBAE III BMG-342 PRODUCTION AND OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 4 CHALABESA
    BCOM III BMK-372 LOGISTICS MANAGEMENT 20 CHALABESA
    BDS II SDS-212 POVERTY AND GROWTH STRATEGIES 20 CHALABESA
    BICTCD IID ICT-492 MANAGEMENT OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS   CHALABESA
    BIRD III SIR-332 INTERNATIONAL PEACE AND SECURITY 16 CHALABESA
    MBA ID MBA-822 COST AND MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING 46 CHALABESA
    MSCHRM I MHR-822 COLLECTIVE BARGAINING & THE LEGAL FRAME WORK 36 CHALABESA
    MSCS I CSC-5022 ADVANCED WEB TECHNOLOGY 11 CHALABESA
          217  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
TUESDAY AFTERNOON BPSM III PSM-312 WAREHOUSING AND TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT 5 CHALABESA
6/6/2017 14:00 HRS BLWRM III ALW-322 LAND AND WATER RESOURCES EVALUTION 17 CHALABESA
  TO BAG II ALW-322 LAND AND WATER RESOURCES EVALUTION 27 CHALABESA
  17:00 HRS BABM II ABM-222 PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 20 CHALABESA
    BCLIM II ALW-212 AGRICLIMATOLOGY 3 CHALABESA
    BSS IV MSS-472 ADVANCED PROBABILITY THEORY 6 CHALABESA
    BLGA IV SLG-432 LOCAL GOVERNMENT LAW II 2 CHALABESA
    BAGED IIID ABM-222 PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 38 CHALABESA
    BAG III ABM-222 PRINCIPLES OF AGRICULTURAL BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 30 CHALABESA
    BEC III SEC-352 INTERNATIONAL FINANCE 100 CHALABESA
    BCOMED IVD SEC-351 INTERNATIONAL TRADE   CHALABESA
    BPS M IV BEN-412 EFFECTIVE NEGOTIATION AND PROBLEM SOLVING 4 CHALABESA
    BEC IV SEC-442 TOURISM ECONOMICS 3 CHALABESA
    MSAB ID ABM-622 AGRICULTURAL MARKETING GLOBAL AND DOMESTIC 4 CHALABESA
    MSCS ID CSC-5822 MOBILE APPLICATIONS 6 CHALABESA
PAGE 4         265  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
WEDNESDAY MORNING BIRD II SIR-252 INTRODUCTION TO FRENCH LANGUAGE II 16 CHALABESA
7/6/2017 08:45 HRS BIRD II SIR-262 INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE LANGUAGE II 11 CHALABESA
  TO BAGED/BAG II ALW-222 SOIL FERTILITY AND PRODUCTION 64 CHALABESA
  11:45 HRS BLWRM II ALW-222 SOIL FERTILITY AND PRODUCTION 17 CHALABESA
    BCLIM II ALW-232 AGROCLIMATOLOGY 2 CHALABESA
    BPA/BLGA II BHR-212 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 38 CHALABESA
    BHRM II BHR-212 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 23 CHALABESA
    BALHRM II BHR-212 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 15 CHALABESA
    BPSM II PSM-211 INVENTORY MANAGEMENT 17 CHALABESA
    BES II DES-232 ENVIRONMENTAL GEOLOGY 12 CHALABESA
    BBAE II SEC-222 INTERMEDIATE MACRO-ECONOMICS 13 CHALABESA
    BBF II SEC-222 INTERMEDIATE MACRO-ECONOMICS 6 CHALABESA
    BDS III SDS-322 FINANCING FOR DEVLOPMENT 8 CHALABESA
    BAF III BAC-322 TAXATION 20 CHALABESA
    BCOM III BAC-322 TAXATION 24 CHALABESA
    BSW III SSW-342 URBAN SOCIOLOGY 16 CHALABESA
    BPA III SPA-312 COMPARATIVE PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 33 CHALABESA
    BAED II HIS-202 ECONOMIC HISTORY OF WESTERN EUROPE FROM 19TH CENTURY TO PRESENT 16 CHALABESA
    BAED IID GEO-212 GEOGRAPHY 0F AFRICA ( ZAMBIA AND THE SUB-REGION) 6 CHALABESA
    BCOM II SEC-222 INTERMEDIATE MACRO-ECONOMICS 34 FOYER
    BEC II SEC-222 INTERMEDIATE MACRO-ECONOMICS 48 FOYER
    BCOMED IVD BAC-322 TAXATION 23 OLD LIBRARY
    BCOM IV BMG -472 BUSINESS ETHICS,CORPORATE AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 23 OLD LIBRARY
    BCOM IV BMK-442 EVENT MARKETING 10 OLD LIBRARY
    BCOM IV BMG -482 SMALL BUSINSS MANAGEMENT 22 OLD LIBRARY
    BSS III
 
  MSM-382 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 8 OLD LIBRARY
    BHRM III LIR-342 COMPARATIVE TRADE UNIONISM 12 OLD LIBRARY
    BMICTED IIID ICT-382 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 18 OLD LIBRARY
    MDS IID MD932 ENVIRONMENTAL AGRICULTURE 24 OLD LIBRARY
    BSW IV SSW-472 SOCIAL GERONTOLOGY 10
  OLD LIBRARY
PAGE 5         589  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON BAED IID RSE-222 INDIGEOUS RELIGIONS IN CENTRAL AFRICA II 18 OLD LIBRARY
7/6/2017 14:00 HRS BAGED IIID AGA-422 SEED PRODUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY 38 OLD LIBRARY
  TO BABM III ABM-332 COST AND MANAGEMENT ACOUNTING II 19 OLD LIBRARY
    BAF II BAF-222 COST AND MANAGEMENT ACOUNTING II 33 OLD LIBRARY
  17:00 HRS BCOM IV BAC-442 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS 30 OLD LIBRARY
    BAF IV BAC-442 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEMS 3 OLD LIBRARY
    BABM IV BEC-422 INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND FINANCE 25 OLD LIBRARY
    BCOM IV BEC-422 INTERNATIONAL TRADE AND FINANCE 14 FOYER
    BBAE IV BBE-442 INTERLLETUAL PROPERTY 21 FOYER
    BAG IV AGA-422 SEED PRODUCTION AND TECHNOLOGY 21 FOYER
    BIRD IV SIR-452 FRENCH FOR DIPLOMACY AND DIPLOMATIC MISSION 12 FOYER
    BIRD IV SIR-462 CHINESE LANGUAGE 9 FOYER
    BCLIM IV ACL-412 CLIMATE DELIVERY SERVICES 4 FOYER
    BPA I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 22 CHALABESA
    BCOMED I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 10 CHALABESA
    BBAE I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 24 CHALABESA
    BAED I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 12 CHALABESA
    BHRM I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 10 CHALABESA
    BEC I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 48 CHALABESA
    BSCM I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 10 CHALABESA
    BIRD I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 14 CHALABESA
    BPSM I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 12 CHALABESA
    BDS I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 25 CHALABESA
    BAGED I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 12 CHALABESA
    BSW I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 5 CHALABESA
    BBF I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 13 CHALABESA
    BICTED I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 15 CHALABESA
    BMICTED I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 9 CHALABESA
    BCS/ BIT I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 36 CHALABESA
    BCOM I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 25 CHALABESA
    BCSED I ICT-132 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SOFTWARE PACKAGES 10 CHALABESA
PAGE 6         541  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
THURSDAY MORNING BPSM IV PSM-421 SUPPLLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT 4 CHALABESA
8/6/2017 08:45 HRS MBA IID MBA-942 LEADERSHIP AND CHANGE MANAGEMENT 46 CHALABESA
  TO MSAB ID ABM-632 AGRIBUSINESS FINANCE AND RISK MANAGEMENT 4 CHALABESA
  11:45 HRS MSCS-ID CSC-5811 ADVANCED COMPUTER NETWORKS 6 CHALABESA
    BCLIM II ACL-222 SYNOPTIC METEOROLOGY 3 CHALABESA
    BSS II MSS -292 MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS 6 CHALABESA
    BCSED II MSS-262 STATISTICAL THEORY 5 CHALABESA
    BSCMS IID MSS-262 STATISTICAL THEORY 10 CHALABESA
    BEC III SEC-322 ECONOMETRICS II 100 CHALABESA
    BLGA III BMK-382 SERVICE MARKETING 4 CHALABESA
    BCOM III BMK-382 SERVICE MARKETING 18 CHALABESA
    BIR III SIR-322 INTERNATIONAL ECONOMICS RELATIONS 16 CHALABESA
    BCLIM III ALW-432 ENVIR.APPL. OF GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS 4 CHALABESA
    BLGA IV SPA-422 ETHICS IN PUBLIC SECTOR MANAGEMENT 3 CHALABESA
    BPA IV SPA-422 ETHICS IN PUBLIC SECTOR MANAGEMENT 36 CHALABESA
    BLWRM IV ALW-432 ENVIRONMENTAL APPLICATIONOF GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS 15 CHALABESA
    BES III DES-362 PRINCIPLES OF RANGE AND WILDLIFE MANAGEMENT 27 CHALABESA
    BSW II SSW-222 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 10 OLD LIBRARY
    BPA II SSW-222 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 38 OLD LIBRARY
    BDS II SSW-222 COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT 20 OLD LIBRARY
    BICTED IIID EDU-322 SCHOOL EXPERIENCE 13 OLD LIBRARY
    BCOMED III EDU-322 SCHOOL EXPERIENCE 24 OLD LIBRARY
    BAED III EDU-322 SCHOOL EXPERIENCE 38 OLD LIBRARY
page 7         450  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
THURSDAY AFTERNOON BAF IV BAF -432 ADVANCED FINANCIAL REPORTING 3 NEW CONFERENCE
8/6/2017 14:00 HRS BEC IV SEC-452 HEALTH ECONOMIC 88 NEW CONFERENCE
  TO BES IV DES-351 SAFETY HEALTH AND ENVIRONMENT 31 NEW CONFERENCE
  17:00 HRS BAG III AGA-322 PLANT BREEDING 30 NEW CONFERENCE
    BPSM III PSM -312 WARE HOUSING AND TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT 5 NEW CONFERENCE
    BAF III BAC-372 FINANCIAL MARKET AND INSTITUTIONS 20 NEW CONFERENCE
    BCOM III BAC-372 FINANCIAL MARKET AND INSTITUTIONS 26 NEW CONFERENCE
    BCOM III BEN-362 INNOVATION CREATIVITY & ENTREPRENEURSHIP 16 NEW CONFERENCE
    MTCD I SSS-621 COMMUNITY OF PRACTICE DYNAMICS 26 NEW CONFERENCE
    BSS IV MSS-482 BAYESIAN INFERNCES 6 OLD LIBRARY
    MSC HRM ID MHR-812 HUMAN RESOURCE IN PUBLIC SECTOR 36 OLD LIBRARY
    BIMICTED I ICT-222 OPERATING SYSTEMS 12 OLD LIBRARY
    BICTED IID ICT-222 OPERATING SYSTEMS 10 OLD LIBRARY
    MBA ID MBA-812 HUMAN RESOURCE IN MGT/ORGANISATIONAL BEHAVIOUR 46 OLD LIBRARY
    BSW IV SSW-412 SOCIAL POLICY ANALYSIS 10 OLD LIBRARY
    BCLIM IV SEC-411 NATURAL RESOURCE AND ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS 4 OLD LIBRARY
    BIRD IV SSS-442 RESEARCH PROJECT 21 OLD LIBRARY
    MBCHB I PHY-112 CLASSICAL MECHANICS AND RELATIVITY 375 CHALABESA
    BENGCIV I PHY-102 INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS II 110 CHALABESA
    BENG.MECH I PHY-102 INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS II 11 MARQUEE
    BENG EEI PHY-102 INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS II 24 MARQUEE
    BAG I PHY-102 INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS II 28 MARQUEE
    BABM I PHY-102 INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS II 20 MARQUEE
    BLWRM I PHY-102 INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS II 8 MARQUEE
    BES I PHY-102 INTRODUCTORY PHYSICS II 17 MARQUEE
Page 8         983  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
FRIDAY MORNING BHRM IV BHR-412 STRATEGIC HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT II 21 CHALABESA
9/6/2017 08:45 HRS BBF II BBF-222 BANKING LAW 6 CHALABESA
  TO BEC I BCS-152 COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 3 CHALABESA
  11:45 HRS LLB ID BCS-152 COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 8 CHALABESA
    BSCMS I BCS-152 COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 10 CHALABESA
    BICTED I BCS-152 COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 15 CHALABESA
    BIT I BCS-152 COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 25 CHALABESA
    BCS I BCS-152 COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 36 CHALABESA
    BPSM I BCS-152 COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 12 CHALABESA
    BMICTED I BCS-152 COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 10 CHALABESA
    BCOMED I BCS-152 COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 6 CHALABESA
    BBAE I BCS-152 COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 24 CHALABESA
    BAGED I AGA-122 FUNDAMENTALS OF AGRICULTURE 12 CHALABESA
    BAED ID AGA-122 FUNDAMENTALS OF AGRICULTURE 12 CHALABESA
    BCOM I BBC-152 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 30 CHALABESA
    BAED I BCS-152 COMMUNICATION AND STUDY SKILLS 36 CHALABESA
    BAED IID CVE-232 EDUCATION FOR GENDER DEVELOPMENT 15 CHALABESA
    BAED ID LIT-122 INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE 12 CHALABESA
    BCOMED IVD BBE-452 ORGANISATIONAL LEARNING 16 CHALABESA
    BCOM IV BBE-452 ORGANISATIONAL LEARNING 23 CHALABESA
    BBAE IV BBE-452 ORGANISATIONAL LEARNING 4 CHALABESA
    BSW III SSW-332 EVALUATION RESEARCH 16 CHALABESA
    MDS IID MDS-932 INTERGRATED WATER RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 24 CHALABESA
    BDS III SDS-332 TRADE POLICY,MARKETS AND INDUSTRIAL DEVELOP. 8 OLD LIBRARY
    BAGED IIID EDU-312 EDUCATION MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION 38 OLD LIBRARY
    BCOMED III EDU-312 EDUCATION MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION 24 OLD LIBRARY
    BICTED IIID EDU-312 EDUCATION MEASUREMENT AND EVALUATION 13 OLD LIBRARY
    BLWRM III ALW-332 POLICY IN LAND AND WATER MANAGEMENT 17 OLD LIBRARY
    BCLIM III ALW-332 POLICY IN LAND AND WATER MANAGEMENT 4 OLD LIBRARY
    BHRM III BHR-332 ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT II 12 OLD LIBRARY
    BPA-332 BHR-332 ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT II 32 OLD LIBRARY
page 9         524  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
FRIDAY AFTERNOON BIRD II SIR-222 CONMPARATIVE POLITICS 30 CHALABESA
9/6/2017 14:00 HRS BAED II HIS-222 A SURVEY OF MODERN AFRICAN FROM 1900 TO THE PRESENT 14 CHALABESA
  TO BAF II BAF-212 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 27 CHALABESA
  17:00 HRS BAF I BAF-112 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 37 CHALABESA
    BCOM II BAC-212 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 35 CHALABESA
    BLGA II BAC-212 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 8 CHALABESA
    BABM II BAC-212 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 19 CHALABESA
    BHRM II BAC-212 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 21 CHALABESA
    BBF I BAC-112 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 28 CHALABESA
    BEC II BAC-212 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 67 CHALABESA
    BBAE II BAC-211 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 4 CHALABESA
    BPSM II BAC-212 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 17 CHALABESA
    BCOMED II BAC-212 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 10 CHALABESA
    BES II DES-242 CONSERVATION BIOLOGY 12 CHALABESA
    BCLIM II ACL-212 APPLICATIONS OF STATISTICAL METHODS IN METEOROLOGY 4 CHALABESA
    BSS III MSS-372 PROBABILITY AND ITS APPLICATIONS 8 CHALABESA
Page 10         341  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
MONDAY MORNING BDS II SDS-222 LEADERSHIP AND DEVELOPMENT 20 CHALABESA
12/6/2017 08:45 HRS BBAE III BAC-312 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING 4 CHALABESA
  TO BCOM III BAC-312 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING 20 CHALABESA
  11:45 HRS BAGED III EDU-352 AGRICULTURAL TEACHING METHODS 38 CHALABESA
    BAF IV BAF-462 INVESTMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS 3 CHALABESA
    BCOM IV BAC-412 ADVANCED ACCOUNT ING 19 CHALABESA
    BPSM III BAC-312 MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING 5 CHALABESA
    MBA ID MBA-832 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS 46 CHALABESA
    MSCHRM I MHR-832 CHANGE MANAGEMENT AND ORGANISATIONAL DEVELOPMENT 36 CHALABESA
    BES III DES-312 RESEARCH METHODS 27 CHALABESA
    BAG IV ALW-422 DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT OF IRRIGATION AND DRAINGE MANGEMENT 21 CHALABESA
    BLWRM IV AGA-402 RESEARCH METHODS 20 CHALABESA
    BCLIM IV AGA-402 RESEARCH METHODS 4 CHALABESA
    LLB ID BLL-122 FAMILY AND SUCCESSION LAW 8 CHALABESA
    BBAE I MSM-192 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 6 CHALABESA
    BBF MSM-192 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 12 CHALABESA
    BPSM I MSM-192 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 12 CHALABESA
    BAF I MSM-192 BUSINESS MATHEMATICS 19 CHALABESA
    MTCD ID SSS-632 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES IN TRAN. COMMUNITY DEVELOP. 26 CHALABESA
    BAED IIID HIS-322 SOUTHEN AFRICAN HISTORY FROM 1900 TO THE PRESENT 15 CHALABESA
    BSCM I DEM-112 SOURCES, COLLECT.,PRO. &DISSEMINATION OF DEMOGRA. DATA 12 CHALABESA
    BSW II SSS-232 AFRICAN IDEOLOGIES 10 OLD LIBRARY
    BPA II SSS-232 AFRICAN IDEOLOGIES 38 OLD LIBRARY
    BLGA II SSS-232 AFRICAN IDEOLOGIES 4 OLD LIBRARY
    BIRD II SSS-232 AFRICAN IDEOLOGIES 21 OLD LIBRARY
    BHRM II SSS-232 AFRICAN IDEOLOGIES 23 OLD LIBRARY
    BSCMS IID DEM-232 MORTALITY ANALYSIS 10 OLD LIBRARY
Page 11         479  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
MONDAY AFTERNOON BIRD IV SIR-412 POLITICS AND GOVERNNANCE IN SUB-SAHARA AFRICA 21 CHALABESA
12/6/2017 14:00 HRS BSS II MSD-232 INTRODUCTION TO DEMOGRAPHY 6 CHALABESA
  TO BEC II SEC-232 MATHEMATICS FOR ECONOMICS II 48 CHALABESA
  17:00 HRS BAF III BMG-382 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS AND MARKETING 20 CHALABESA
    BCLIM III ACL-342 TROPICAL METEOROLOGY 4 CHALABESA
    BCOM III BCM-392 TOURISM MARKETING 14 CHALABESA
    BHRM III BHR-312 TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT II 12 CHALABESA
    BCOMED IIID BEC-352 MONEY AND BANKING 12 CHALABESA
    BCOM III BEC-352 MONEY AND BANKING 16 CHALABESA
    BABM III BEC-352 MONEY AND BANKING 22  
    BEC III BEC-352 MONEY AND BANKING 20 CHALABESA
    BCOMED ID IV BEC-352 MONEY AND BANKING 14 CHALABESA
    BIRD III SIR-372 POLITICS AND GOVERNNANCE IN SUB-SAHARA AFRICA 15 CHALABESA
    BLGA III LIR-352 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW 6 CHALABESA
    BPA III LIR-352 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW 33 CHALABESA
    BLWRM III ALW- 342 ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSICS 17 CHALABESA
    BCOMED II EDU-212 SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION 10 CHALABESA
    BMICTED IID EDU-212 SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION 13 CHALABESA
    BICTCTED IID EDU-212 SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION 17 CHALABESA
    BSC ED II EDU-212 SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION 10 FOYER
    BAED II EDU-212 SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION 38 FOYER
    BAGED II EDU-212 SOCIOLOGY OF EDUCATION 64 FOYER
    BAG III ED AGA-311 CROP DISEASES MANAGEMENT 30 OLD LIBRARY
    BAED IIID CVE-332 EVOLVEMENT OF INT. RELATIONS SINCE MIDLE AGES 13 OLD LIBRARY
    BHRM IV LIR-432 EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR LAW II 22 OLD LIBRARY
    BPA IV LIR-432 EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR LAW II 36 OLD LIBRARY
Page 12         533  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
TUESDAY MORNING BIT I ICT-112 PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING 29 OLD LIBRARY
13/6/2017 08:45 HRS BCS I ICT-112 PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING 36 OLD LIBRARY
  TO BICTED I ICT-112 PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING 14 OLD LIBRARY
  11:45 HRS BMICTED ICT-112 PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING 10 OLD LIBRARY
    BAED I ICT-112 PRINCIPLES OF PROGRAMMING 36 OLD LIBRARY
    BSS III MSS-362 DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF EXPERIMENTS 8 CHALABESA
    LLB ID BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 8 CHALABESA
    BBF I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 13 CHALABESA
    BPA I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 22 CHALABESA
    BAF I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 34 CHALABESA
    BPSM I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 15 CHALABESA
    BCOM I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 28 CHALABESA
    BCOMED I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 10 CHALABESA
    BABM II BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 20 CHALABESA
    BAGED II BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 64 CHALABESA
    BBAE I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 24 CHALABESA
    BCLIM II BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 2 CHALABESA
    BDS I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 25 CHALABESA
    BAG II BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 37 CHALABESA
    BLWRM I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 17 CHALABESA
    BEC I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 48 FOYER
    BES II BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 12 FOYER
    BSW I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 4 FOYER
    BIRD I BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 36 FOYER
Page 13         552  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
TUESDAY AFTERNOON BEC IV SEC-412 RURAL AND URBAN ECONOMICS 88 OLD LIBRARY
13/6/2017 14:00 HRS BABM IV ABM-442 NATURAL RESOURCES ECONOMICS AND POLICY 25 OLD LIBRARY
  TO BSS IV MSS-412 NATIONAL STATISTICS 6 OLD LIBRARY
  17:00 HRS BIRD III SIR- 382 GLOBAL ISSUES AND INTERNATIONAL ORGANISATIONS 23 MARQUEE
    BDS III SDS-342 REGIONALISM AND SECCURITISATION OF DEVELOPMENT 8 MARQUEE
    BSW III SSW-312 COMPARATIVE SOCIAL POLICY 16 MARQUEE
    BBAE II LIR-252 BUSINESS LAW II 3 MARQUEE
    BALHRM II LIR-252 BUSINESS LAW II 15 MARQUEE
    BCOM II LIR-252 BUSINESS LAW II 42 MARQUEE
    BCOMED II LIR-252 BUSINESS LAW II 10 MARQUEE
    BAF II LIR-252 BUSINESS LAW II 31 MARQUEE
    BLER-II LIR-252 BUSINESS LAW II 2 MARQUEE
    BBF II LIR-252 BUSINESS LAW II 21 MARQUEE
    BPSM II LIR-252 BUSINESS LAW II 17 MARQUEE
    BSW IV DES-412 DISASTER RISK REDUCTION & MANGEMENT 10 CHALABESA
    BES IV DES-412 DISASTER RISK REDUCTION & MANGEMENT 27 CHALABESA
    BCLIM IV DES-412 DISASTER RISK REDUCTION & MANGEMENT 4 CHALABESA
    BLWRM IV DES-412 DISASTER RISK REDUCTION & MANGEMENT 17 CHALABESA
    BLGA IV DES-412 DISASTER RISK REDUCTION & MANGEMENT 3 CHALABESA
    MBA IID MBA-922 MIS & COMMUNICATION (WITH APPLICATION OF AN ERP) 46 CHALABESA
    MDS IID MDS-922 GIS AND INFO. MANAGEMENT AND ANALYSIS IN DRM 24 CHALABESA
    MSCS ID CSC-5712 DATA MINING AND MACHINE LEARNING TECNIQUES 6 CHALABESA
    MSAB 1D ABM-641 MANEGERIAL AND BUSINESS ECONOMICS 4 CHALABESA
    BES I CHE-112 INTRODUCTORY CHEMISTRY 17 CHALABESA
    BABM I CHE-112 INTRODUCTORY CHEMISTRY 20 CHALABESA
    BENG EEI CHE-112 INTRODUCTORY CHEMISTRY 24 CHALABESA
    BLWRM I CHE-112 INTRODUCTORY CHEMISTRY 8 CHALABESA
    BAG I CHE-112 INTRODUCTORY CHEMISTRY 28 CHALABESA
    MBCHB I CHE-112 INTRODUCTORY CHEMISTRY   CHALABESA
    BENG.MECH I CHE-112 INTRODUCTORY CHEMISTRY 11 CHALABESA
    BENGCIV I CHE-112 INTRODUCTORY CHEMISTRY 110 CHALABESA
Page 14         666  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO ST VENUE
WEDNESDAY MORNING BDS II SSS-242 QUANTITATIVE SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS 25 CHALABESA
14/6/2017 08:45 HRS BSW II SSS-242 QUANTITATIVE SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS 11 CHALABESA
  TO BPA II SSS-242 QUANTITATIVE SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS 38 CHALABESA
  11:45 HRS BIRD II SSS-242 QUANTITATIVE SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS 13 CHALABESA
    BHRM II SSS-242 QUANTITATIVE SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS 25 CHALABESA
    BLGA II SSS-242 QUANTITATIVE SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS 6 CHALABESA
    BEC II SSS-242 QUANTITATIVE SOCIAL RESEARCH METHODS 60 CHALABESA
    BPSM III PSM-322 SOURCING IN PROCUREMENT AND SUPPLY 5 CHALABESA
    BAF III BAF-312 ADVANCED MANAGEMENT ACCOUNTING 3 CHALABESA
    BABM III AGA-312 FEED STUFFS AND FEEDING 19 CHALABESA
    BAG III AGA-312 FEED STUFFS AND FEEDING 30 CHALABESA
    BPA III SEC-332 PUBLIC FINANCE 33 CHALABESA
    BLGA III SEC-332 PUBLIC FINANCE 3 CHALABESA
    BEC III SEC-332 PUBLIC FINANCE 100 CHALABESA
    BCOM IV BEC-432 PUBLIC FINANCE 46 CHALABESA
    BAF IV BAF-422 AUDITING II 3 CHALABESA
    BICTED IID ICT-262 INTERMEDIATE JAVA PROGROMMING 13 FOYER
    BMICTED IID ICT-262 INTERMEDIATE JAVA PROGROMMING 10 FOYER
    BAED IID ICT-262 INTERMEDIATE JAVA PROGROMMING 15 FOYER
    BSW I SSF-112 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOCIAL SCIENCES II 5 OLD LIBRARY
    LLB I SSF-111 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOCIAL SCIENCES I 8 OLD LIBRARY
    BDS I SSF-112 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOCIAL SCIENCES II 26 OLD LIBRARY
    BHRM I SSF-112 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOCIAL SCIENCES II 10 OLD LIBRARY
    BEC I SSF-112 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOCIAL SCIENCES II 49 OLD LIBRARY
    BIRD I SSF-112 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOCIAL SCIENCES II 22 OLD LIBRARY
    BPA I SSF-112 FUNDAMENTALS OF SOCIAL SCIENCES II 22 OLD LIBRARY
    BBAE IV BBE-482 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 4 OLD LIBRARY
    BCOM IV BBE-482 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 14 OLD LIBRARY
    BPSM IV BBE-482 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 4 OLD LIBRARY
Page 15         622  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON BCOMED IVD EDU-412 CURRICULUM STUDIES 23 CHALABESA
14/6/2017 14:00 HRS BAG IV ABM-411 MANAGEMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATIVES 21 CHALABESA
  TO BSCED II MSM-232 REAL ANALYSIS 9 CHALABESA
  17:00 HRS BMICTED IID MSM-232 REAL ANALYSIS 1 CHALABESA
    BSCMS IID MSM-232 REAL ANALYSIS 10 CHALABESA
    BALHRM IID BBC-362 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION 15 CHALABESA
    BSS II MSM-232 REAL ANALYSIS 4 CHALABESA
    BLWRM III ALW-312 MGT .T AND CONSERVATION OF LAND AND WATER RESOURCES 16 CHALABESA
    BCOMED III EDU-332 GENDER AND SEXUALITY EDUCATION 24 CHALABESA
    BICTED IIID EDU-332 GENDER AND SEXUALITY EDUCATION   CHALABESA
    BAG ED III EDU-332 GENDER AND SEXUALITY EDUCATION 38 CHALABESA
    BCLIM III ACL-332 PHYSICAL METEOROLOGY 4 CHALABESA
    BES III DES-332 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTHY 27 CHALABESA
    BHRM III BBC-362 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION 12 CHALABESA
    BCOM III BBC-362 BUSINESS COMMUNICATION 40 CHALABESA
    BAED ID ENG-112 PHONITICS AND PHONOLOGY OF THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE 13 CHALABESA
    MBA I MBA-842 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT AND BUSINESS POLINCY 46 CHALABESA
    MSCHRM I MHR-842 INTERNATIONAL HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 36 CHALABESA
PAGE 16         339  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
THURSDAY MORNING BDS I SDS-111 INTRODUCTION TO DEVELOPMENT STUDIES 25 MARQUEE
15/6/2017 08:45 HRS BES I MSM-112 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 17 MARQUEE
  TO BSCM I MSM-112 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 10 MARQUEE
  11:45 HRS BABM I MSM-112 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 20 MARQUEE
    BAG I MSM-112 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 28 MARQUEE
    BSCED I MSM-112 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 10 MARQUEE
    BLWRM I MSM-112 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 17 MARQUEE
    BMICTED I MSM-112 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 14 CHALABESA
    BAED I MSM-112 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 23 CHALABESA
    MBCHB I MSM-111 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 375 CHALABESA
    BENGCIV I MSM-112 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 11 FOYER
    BENGEE I MSM-112 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 17 FOYER
    BENGMECH MSM-112 MATHEMATICS II (CALCULUS & ANALYTICAL GEOMETRY 11 FOYER
    BLGA IV SLG-412 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 2 NEW CONFERENCE
    BPA IV SPA-412 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 36 NEW CONFERENCE
    BIRD IV SIR-472 GOVERNMENT AND POLITICS IN ZAMBIA 21 NEW CONFERENCE
    BDS III SDS-352 POPULATION,SPATIAL PLANNING AND DEVELOP. 8 NEW CONFERENCE
    BSS III MSS-342 INTRODUCTION TO STOCHASTICS PROCESSES II 8 NEW CONFERENCE
    BAED IIID ENG-352 SEMANTICS AND PRAGMTICS 13 NEW CONFERENCE
    BAF II MSS-242 BUSINESS STATISTICS II 31 NEW CONFERENCE
    BCOMED II MSS-242 BUSINESS STATISTICS II 10 NEW CONFERENCE
    BBF II MSS-242 BUSINESS STATISTICS II 10 NEW CONFERENCE
    BBAE II MSS-242 BUSINESS STATISTICS II 3 NEW CONFERENCE
    BCOM II FT MSS-242 BUSINESS STATISTICS II 40 NEW CONFERENCE
    BPSM II MSS-242 BUSINESS STATISTICS II 13 NEW CONFERENCE
    BALHRM II MSS-242 BUSINESS STATISTICS II 13 NEW CONFERENCE
    MDS IID MDS-912 DISASTER RESPONSE AND RECOVERY 24 NEW CONFERENCE
    BES IV ALW-412 WATERSHED AND WETLAND MANAGEMENT 14 NEW CONFERENCE
    BLWRM IV ALW-412 WATERSHED AND WETLAND MANAGEMENT 17 NEW CONFERENCE
PAGE 17         841  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
THURSDAY AFTERNOON BEC I MSM-132 MATHEMATICS II 76 CHALABESA
15/6/2017 14:00 HRS BCS I MSM-132 MATHEMATICS II 36 CHALABESA
  TO BICTED I MSM-132 MATHEMATICS II 15 CHALABESA
  17:00 HRS BCOM I MSM-132 MATHEMATICS II 28 CHALABESA
    BIT I MSM-132 MATHEMATICS II 38 CHALABESA
    BAGED I MSM-132 MATHEMATICS II 12 CHALABESA
    BAED I MSM-132 MATHEMATICS II 12 CHALABESA
    BCOMED I MSM-132 MATHEMATICS II 10 CHALABESA
    BSCED I MSM-132 MATHEMATICS II 10 CHALABESA
    BHRMIV BHR-442 ETHICS IN HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 12 CHALABESA
    BSW IV SSW-412 SOCIAL CHANGE AND DEVELOPMENT 10 CHALABESA
    BEC IV SEC-432 ECONOMIC PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT 88 CHALABESA
    BCOMED IIID EDU-302 BUSINESS STUDIES TEACHING METHODS 10 CHALABESA
    BENTED III EDU-302 BUSINESS STUDIES TEACHING METHODS 15 CHALABESA
    MSAB ID ABM-652 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT 4 OLD LIBRARY
    MSCS ID CSC-5711 ADVANCED DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS 6 OLD LIBRARY
    BAGED II ALW-232 AGROCLIMATOLOGY 64 OLD LIBRARY
    BAG II ALW-232 AGROCLIMATOLOGY 37 OLD LIBRARY
    BLWRM II ALW-232 AGROCLIMATOLOGY 17 OLD LIBRARY
    BAED IIID RSE-362 SOCIOLOGY OF RELEGION 8 OLD LIBRARY
PAGE 18         508  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
FRIDAY MORNING BAED IID LIT-222 LITERARY THEORY AND MORDEN CRITISM 36 CHALABESA
16/6/2017 08:45 HRS BAG III ABM-342 PROCESSING OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS 30 CHALABESA
  TO BABMIII ABM-342 PROCESSING OF AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS 19 CHALABESA
  11:45 HRS BSC ED II MSM-212 MATHEMATICAL METHODS IV 10 CHALABESA
    BSCMS IID MSM-212 MATHEMATICAL METHODS IV 10 CHALABESA
    BMICTED IID MSM-212 MATHEMATICAL METHODS IV 12 CHALABESA
    BEC II SEC-212 HISTORY OF ECONOMIC THOUGHT 48 CHALABESA
    BSS II MSM-212 MATHEMATICAL METHODS IV 6 CHALABESA
    BES II DES-222 GLOBAL WEATHER & CLIMATE SYSTEMS 12 CHALABESA
    BBAE III BMK-302 MARKETING RESEARCH 2 CHALABESA
    BCOM III BMK-302 MARKETING RESEARCH 26 CHALABESA
    BCOM III BEC-332 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS 29 CHALABESA
    BAF III BEC-332 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS 20 CHALABESA
    BAGED I EDU-112 EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT 12 CHALABESA
    BAED I EDU-112 EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT 68 CHALABESA
    BMICTED I EDU-112 EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT 9 CHALABESA
    BSC ED I EDU-112 EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT 10 CHALABESA
    BICTED I EDU-112 EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT 15 CHALABESA
    BCOMED I EDU-112 EDUCATION AND DEVELOPMENT 10 CHALABESA
    BSW III SSW-322 HUMAN SERVICES MANAGEMENT 16 FOYER
    BLGA III SLG-312 SOCIAL AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT SERVICES 3 FOYER
    MSCHRM ID MHR-852 CONFLICT MANAGEMENT 36 FOYER
    BABM IV ABM-411 MANAGEMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATVES 25 FOYER
    BCOMED IV EDU-432 GENERAL TEACHING METHODS 24 OLD LIBRARY
    BSS IV MSS-432 GENERALIZED LINEAR MODELS 6 OLD LIBRARY
    BHRM II SSS-222 SOCIOLOGY OF WORK, NETWORKING AND IDENTITIES 23 OLD LIBRARY
    BDS II SDS-232 CLIMATE VARIABILITY ,ENVIRONMENT AND DEVELOPMENT 20 OLD LIBRARY
    BICTED IID ICT-242 NETWORKING AND COMMUNICATION 13 OLD LIBRARY
    BMCTED IID ICT-242 NETWORKING AND COMMUNICATION 13 OLD LIBRARY
    MBA IID MBA-932 CONFLICT NAGOTIATIONS, AND LABOUR DYNAMICS 46 OLD LIBRARY
PAGE 19         609  
             
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C.CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO.ST VENUE
FRIDAY AFTERNOON BCOMED III EDU-302 BUSINESS TEACHING METHODS 24 CHALABESA
16/6/2017 14:00 HRS BICTED III EDU-302 BUSINESS TEACHING METHODS 15 CHALABESA
  TO BIRD III SIR-352 FRENCH FOR ENTERPRISE II 6 CHALABESA
  17:00 HRS BIRD III SIR-362 INTRODUCTION TO CHINESE LANGUAGE II 7 CHALABESA
    BPSM III PSM-332 PROJECT MANAGEMENT 5 CHALABESA
    BAED III HIS-303 A HISTORY OF EUROPE FROM 1789 TO THE PRESENT 13 CHALABESA
    BPSM IV BMG-452 OPERATION RESEARCH 4 CHALABESA
    BAF IV BMG-452 OPERATION RESEARCH 3 CHALABESA
    BCOM IV BMG-452 OPERATION RESEARCH 40 CHALABESA
    BSW II SSW-212 RURAL SOCIOLOGY 9 CHALABESA
    BLGA II SPA-212 NATIONAL GOVERNMENT AND ADMINISTRATION 4 CHALABESA
    BPA II SPA-212 NATIONAL GOVERNMENT AND ADMINISTRATION 38 CHALABESA
    BABM II SSW-212 RURAL SOCIOLOGY 20 CHALABESA
    BAG II SSW-212 RURAL SOCIOLOGY 37 CHALABESA
    BLWRM II SSW-212 RURAL SOCIOLOGY 17 CHALABESA
    BAED IID GEO-222 CLIMATOLOGY 8 CHALABESA
    BAED IID RSE-232 IMPACT OF CHRISTIANITY AND ISLAM ON AFRICA 9 CHALABESA
    BCLIM II ACL-232 CLIMATE VARIABILITY AND CHANGE 3 CHALABESA
    BAED I CVE-112 POLITICS IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES 13 CHALABESA
    BIRD I SIR -112 POLITICS IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES 21 CHALABESA
    BPA I SIR -112 POLITICS IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES 22 CHALABESA
    BLWRM III DES-352 WASTE MANAGEMENT 23 CHALABESA
    BES III DES-352 WASTE MANAGEMENT 27 CHALABESA
PAGE 20         368  


VENUE: KABWE TOWN CAMPUS

DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO. ST. VENUE INVIGILATOR
MONDAY MORNING BCS III ICT-321 ADVANCED DATABASES 23 KALAMBO  
5/6/2017 08:45 HRS BIT III ICT-321 ADVANCED DATABASES 25 HALL  
  TO BCS II ICT-202 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMSS 22    
  11:45 HRS       70    
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
MONDAY AFTERNOON            
5/6/2017 14:00 HRS FREE FREE FREE   FREE FREE
  TO            
  17:00 HRS            
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
TUESDAY MORNING BIT IV ICT-492 MANAGEMENT OF INFORMATION SYSTEMS 17 KALAMBO  
6/6/2017 08.45 HRS BCS IV ICT-402 STATISTICS AND EMPIRICAL METHODS FOR COMPUTING 22 HALL  
  TO       39    
  11.45 HRS            
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO. ST. VENUE INVIGILATOR
TUESDAY AFTERNOON            
6/6/2017 14:00 HRS FREE FREE FREE FREE FREE FREE
  TO            
  17:00 HRS            
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
WEDNESDAY MORNING BIT III ICT-382 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 25 KALAMBO  
7/6/2017 08:45 HRS BCS II ICT-382 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 22 HALL  
  TO       47    
  11:45 HRS            
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON            
7/6/2017 14:00 HRS FREE FREE FREE FREE FREE FREE
  TO            
  17:00 HRS            
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO. ST. VENUE INVIGILATOR
THURSDAY MORNING BCS IV ICT-472 E-COMMERCE 22 KALAMBO  
8/6/2017 08:45 HRS BIT IV ICT-472 E-COMMERCE 17 HALL  
  TO       39    
  11:45 HRS            
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
THURSDAY AFTERNOON BCS II ICT-222 OPERATING SYSTEMS 22 KALAMBO  
8/6/2017 14:00 HRS BIT II ICT-222 OPERATING SYSTEMS 18 HALL  
  TO       40    
  17:00 HRS            
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
FRIDAY MORNING BCS III ICT-362 COMPUTER GRAPHICS 23 KALAMBO  
9/6/2017 08:45 HRS BIT III BAC-212 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II 25 HALL  
  TO       48    
  11:45 HRS            
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
FRIDAY AFTERNOON            
9/6/2017 14:00 HRS FREE FREE FREE FREE FREE FREE
  TO            
  17:00 HRS            
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
MONDAY MORNING BIT II ICT-292 COMPUTERS, PROFESSIONALPRACTICE AND ETHICS 18 KALAMBO  
12/6/2017 08:45 HRS BCS II ICT-292 COMPUTERS, PROFESSIONALPRACTICE AND ETHICS 22 HALL  
  TO       40    
  11:45 HRS            
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO. ST. VENUE INVIGILATOR
MONDAY AFTERNOON BCS IV ICT-462 HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACTION 22 KALAMBO  
12/6/2017 14:00 HOURS BIT IV ICT-462 HUMAN-COMPUTER INTERACTION 17 HALL  
  TO            
  17:00 HOURS       39    
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
TUESDAY MORNING BCS III ICT-312 FUNDAMENTALS OF COMPILERS 23 KALAMBO  
13/6/2017 08:45 HRS BIT III ICT-392 KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT 25 HALL  
  TO BIT II BEN-142 FUNDAMENTALS OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP 18    
  11:45 HRS            
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
TUESDAY AFTERNOON            
13/6/2017 14:00 HOURS FREE FREE FREE FREE FREE FREE
  TO            
  17:00 HOURS            
               
DATE/DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
WEDNESDAY MORNING BIT II ICT-262 INTERMEDIATE JAVA PROGROMMING 18 KALAMBO  
14/6/2017 08:45 HRS BCS II ICT-262 INTERMEDIATE JAVA PROGROMMING 32 HALL  
  TO BICTED II ICT-262 INTERMEDIATE JAVA PROGROMMING 12    
  11:45 HRS BCS IV ICT-442 ADVANCED SECURITY 22    
    BIT IV ICT-442 ADVANCED SECURITY 17    
          101    
               
DATE /DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION NO. ST. VENUE INVIGILATOR
WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON            
14/6/2017 14:00 HOURS FREE FREE FREE FREE FREE FREE
  TO            
  17:00 HOURS            
               
DATE/DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
THURSDAY MORNING BCS III ICT-352 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND PROLOG 23 KALAMBO  
15/6/2017 08:45 HRS BIT III ICT-352 ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND PROLOG 25 HALL  
  TO       48    
  11:45 HRS            
               
DATE/DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
THURSDAY AFTERNOON            
15/6/2017 14:00 HOURS FREE   FREE FREE FREE FREE
  TO            
  17:00 HOURS            
               
DATE/DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
FRIDAY MORNING BIT II ICT-242 NETWORKING AND COMMUNICATION 18 KALAMBO  
16/6/2017 08:45 HRS BCS II ICT-242 NETWORKING AND COMMUNICATION 22 HALL  
  TO BICTED II ICT-242 NETWORKING AND COMMUNICATION 22    
  11:45 HRS       62    
               
DATE/DAY TIME PROGRAMME C/CODE COURSE DESCRIPTION   VENUE INVIGILATOR
FRIDAY AFTERNOON BCS IV ICT-432 CAPSTONE PROJECT (RESEARCH PAPER) 22 KALAMBO  
16/6/2017 14:00 HOURS BIT IV ICT-432 CAPSTONE PROJECT (RESEARCH PAPER) 18 HALL  
  TO       40    
  17:00 HOURS